seeds-bushshrubs

  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
Euonymus alata - Burning Bush

Euonymus alata – Burning Bush

Cork Bush, Winged Euonymus
Family: Celastraceae
Genus: Euonymus (yoo-ON-ih-mus) (Info)
Species: alata (a-LAY-tuh) (Info)
Synonym:Celastrus alatus
Synonym:Euonymus alatus
Category:
Shrubs
Height:
8-10 ft. (2.4-3 m)
10-12 ft. (3-3.6 m)
12-15 ft. (3.6-4.7 m)
Spacing:
8-10 ft. (2.4-3 m)
10-12 ft. (3-3.6 m)
12-15 ft. (3.6-4.7 m)
Hardiness:
USDA Zone 4a: to -34.4° C (-30° F)
Sun Exposure:
Full Sun
Sun to Partial Shade
Light Shade
Danger:
Parts of plant are poisonous if ingested
Bloom Color:
Inconspicuous/none
Bloom Time:
Late Spring/Early Summer
Foliage:
Grown [...]